Wednesday, October 22, 2008


Updated: Fixed the colours. :)

Finally done...


Self Portrait Trace.

Okay. For some reason the colours goes whacky in Blogger.
But who cares. I'm off to sleep.
La la la~

-snore-



Sunday, October 19, 2008


Oh, before I forget again. :)


Center Of Our Lives

Organized by the
10th KL Boys Brigade
Free admission

With guest speaker, Mr Terry Berry Yeow

A night of
worship and thanksgiving!
Be there or be totally square!

;)





Camwhoring when I was bored with my paper sculpture assignment.

^_____________^



Thursday, October 16, 2008

Wednesday, October 15, 2008



Really kinda like what I'm feeling right now...
I keep getting this feeling that I'm gonna do badly this sem...
How..?
How lah you tell me..?

.
.
.

dkjvndlkvnadlkdavkdn!

.
.
.

x|

I nak mati...



Meet my classmates...

.


.


.




xD


Thursday, October 9, 2008


The shopping bug returns~!


Actually...

It never left...

:P



So cute right? I want I want. xD

Die lo... I siao broke dy. And it's only the beginning of the month.
x(




P.s. TOA is killing me!
KILLING
me!!
x(

P.p.s. Ily my soulmate... :)


Tuesday, October 7, 2008


Hey guys.
Have my blog been taking rather long to load these days?
Or is it just me?
:S


Sunday, October 5, 2008


My new interest...
False eyelashes! :D

You know la. I'm addicted to pwetty looking things. And falsies looks pweety. :D


Looove the super-drama ones.
Look look look!



Aren't they pweety? I like lo.
:P

Oh, these are glow-in-the-dark falsies. Imagine that.
xD



I especially like Shu Uemura's dramatic falsies.
^^



Sooo...
Anyone wanna sponsor me to try wearing flase eyelashes? Just for fun of course. xD
Anyone?
:P




P.s. Gosh... I'm such a girl... xD